Is Pumpkin Pie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Date Powder, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Powder, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit, Ginger, Nutmeg

Check Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go