Is PUMPKIN SEEDS WHOLEGRAIN CRISPBREAD, PUMPKIN SEEDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt flakes
  • spelt bran
  • wheat bran
  • wholemeal spelt flour
  • oat bran

spelt flakes

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPELT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, OAT BRAN, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, SPELT BRAN, WHOLEMEAL SPELT FLOUR, WATER, SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SEEDS WHOLEGRAIN CRISPBREAD, PUMPKIN SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SEEDS WHOLEGRAIN CRISPBREAD, PUMPKIN SEEDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping