Is PUMPKIN SNAP FRESH CHEVRE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a goat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A GOAT MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE OIL (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, TRIACETIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL (LESS THAN 1%), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, GINGERSNAP COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED FLOUR, PALM OIL, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, SPICES, LEAVENING, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT RENNET.

Check PUMPKIN SNAP FRESH CHEVRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich