Is Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk Latte Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut nectar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
almond milk* (water, almonds*), coconut nectar*, cold brew coffee* (water, coffee beans*), pumpkin purée*, Himalayan pink salt, cinnamon extract*, nutmeg extract*, ginger extract*, clove extract*, allspice extract*, vanilla flavor*
Check Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


