Is PUMPKIN SPICE CALIFORNIA ALMONDS SEASONED WITH PUMPKIN & SPICES, PUMPKIN SPICE ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES), PUMPKIN POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CALIFORNIA ALMONDS SEASONED WITH PUMPKIN & SPICES, PUMPKIN SPICE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CALIFORNIA ALMONDS SEASONED WITH PUMPKIN & SPICES, PUMPKIN SPICE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE CALIFORNIA ALMONDS SEASONED WITH PUMPKIN & SPICES, PUMPKIN SPICE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


