Is Pumpkin Spice Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, cocoa butter, roasted almonds, whole milk powder, almond flour, allulose, skim milk powder, water, sea salt, vegetable oils and fats (sustainable palm fruit oil, coconut oil, cocoa butter), cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, cloves, sunflower lecithin, caramel flavor, monk fruit extract, sodium bicarbonate.
Check Pumpkin Spice Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


