Is PUMPKIN SPICE CHOCOLATE BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES {ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT, DRIED PUMPKIN (DRIED PUMPKIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CHOCOLATE BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CHOCOLATE BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


