Is PUMPKIN SPICE, COFFEE CREAMER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE, COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking