Is PUMPKIN SPICE, COFFEE CREAMER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE, COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? PUMPKIN SPICE, COFFEE CREAMER | Spoonful