Is pumpkin spice cookie dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
bleached wheat flour, sugar, Nestle Toll House premier white morsels, fractionated palm kernel oil, milk, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vegetable oil, palm oil, canola oil, soybean oil and/or high oleic canola oil, water, dried pumpkin, eggs, 2% or less of molasses, spice, baking soda, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, annatto extract for color
Check pumpkin spice cookie dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pumpkin spice cookie dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Cookie · Piece


