Is Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour. niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Butter, Sugar, Brown sugar, White chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], and natural flavors). Pumpkin puree, Eggs, Baking soda, Natural flavor, Ginger, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg, Cloves. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


