Is Pumpkin spice donuts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTRIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 5), WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check Pumpkin spice donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin spice donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


