Is PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- white chocolate chips
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pumpkin yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN YOGHURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM)], NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], PUMPKIN CINNAMON GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT SUGAR, RAW VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON GINGER SPRINKLE (SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT].
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


