Is PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PUMPKIN YOGHURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM)], NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], PUMPKIN CINNAMON GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT SUGAR, RAW VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON GINGER SPRINKLE (SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT].
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


