Is PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • cream cheese
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • acidophilus
  • pumpkin yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN YOGHURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM)], NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], PUMPKIN CINNAMON GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT SUGAR, RAW VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON GINGER SPRINKLE (SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT].

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go