Is PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- cheese culture
- honey
- cream
- cream cheese
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- white chocolate chips
- acidophilus
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN YOGHURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM)], NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], PUMPKIN CINNAMON GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT SUGAR, RAW VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON GINGER SPRINKLE (SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT].
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


