Is PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN YOGHURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM)], NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], PUMPKIN CINNAMON GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT SUGAR, RAW VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON GINGER SPRINKLE (SUGAR, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT].
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FINEST YOGHURT & CRUNCHIES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


