Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 1% of modified food starch
  • contains less than 1% of modified food starch, fruit juice, annatto extract, beta carotene

1% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go