Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go