Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ALGINATE BLEND (SODIUM ALGINATE, SUCROSE, TRISODIUM CITRATE), DATEM (DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), COLOR ADDED, GINGER, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


