Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • whey powder
  • pumpkin spice yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR [CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST).

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go