Is PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


