Is PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced-fat dried whole milk
- natural flavors
reduced-fat dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced-Fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Instant and Microground Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
General Mills Naturally Flavored Pumpkin Spice Cheerios Whole Grain Oats
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


