Is PUMPKIN SPICE MARAVIAN COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORING (CONTAINS SOY), WATER, PUMPKIN PIE SPICES (CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, GINGER, NUTMEG), BAKING SODA, NON-FAT MILK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE MARAVIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking