Is PUMPKIN SPICE PRETZELS, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID] MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL) PALM KERNEL OIL REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER WHOLE MILK POWDER LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) SALT, LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR SPICES SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING PAPRKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL
Check PUMPKIN SPICE PRETZELS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE PRETZELS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


