No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BELA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.), PUMPKIN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SYRUP), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, SOY FLOUR, COM STARCH, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHUM GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHOLE MILK, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEEAN, VITAMIN D), GLYCERINE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, PRESERVATIVES (TOCOPHEROLS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE), MALTED BARLEY, CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), NUTMEG, ALL SPICE, COLOR ADDED.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBakingMeal Prep
Vegan? PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN | Spoonful