Is Pumpkin Spice Superfood Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic cashew flour

organic cashew flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tapioca root fiber, organic cashew butter, 100% grass fed bone broth protein, organic date paste, organic cashew flour, organic pumpkin seeds, organic pumpkin, organic sunflower lecithin, himalayan pink salt, organic ceylon cinnamon (Cinnamomum verum) bark, organic ginger root, organic nutmeg, organic allspice, organic clove, organic luo han guo (monkfruit) fruit extract, organic rosemary leaf and stem extract

Check Pumpkin Spice Superfood Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee