Is Pumpkin Spice Wedges Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- semisoft cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes, cheese cultures, annatto (color)), whey, milk protein concentrate, water, semisoft cheese (pasteurized milk and part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), skim milk, sodium polyphosphate, sugar, less than 2% of each: tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, dried pumpkin, citric acid, cinnamon.
Check Pumpkin Spice Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Cheese · Piece


