Is PUMPKIN SPICE WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing