Is Pumpkin Sprinkle Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, RADISH CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CARROT CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), MICA-BASED PEARL (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), PURPLE SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE (COLOR)

Check Pumpkin Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spice Mix · Powder

Flavor
ColorfulNeutralSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingDressingSnackingTopping