Is PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- pumpkin spice egg nog base
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN SPICE EGG NOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], SALT), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


