Is PUNCH, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, ORANGE), PUREES (APRICOT, PAPAYA, GUAVA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1.
Check PUNCH, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNCH, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


