Is PUNCH MADE WITH 100% REAL SUGAR, PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood resin
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED NO. 40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD RESIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, BHA.
Check PUNCH MADE WITH 100% REAL SUGAR, PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNCH MADE WITH 100% REAL SUGAR, PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


