Is Punjabi Tarka Daal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (11.3%), Split Chickpeas (10%), Onions (5.6%), Red Lentils (2.7%), Sunflower Oil, Fresh cal Ginger, Spices, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Dry 1g 6g 4g Red Chillies, Mustard Seeds, Curry Leaves, Turmeric Powder, Asafoetida
Check Punjabi Tarka Daal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Punjabi Tarka Daal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup


