Is Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • beef
  • natural smoke flavor
  • propylene glycol

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Meat by-Products, Soy Grits, Sugar, Liver, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (used as a Preservative), Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), Red 40, BHA (used as a Preservative), Onion Extract.

Check Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go