Is Pur Aqua Sparkling Frost +caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Beans), Green Tea Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (protects Freshness), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Pur Aqua Sparkling Frost +caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Aqua Sparkling Frost +caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


