Is Pur Chewing Gum, Aspartame Free, Wintergreen Pescatarian?

Description
Bright wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate minty coolness and a clean finish. The gum offers a soft initial bite that becomes chewier without sticking. Commonly chewed for breath refreshment or brief focus breaks, reviewers praise long-lasting taste, consistent texture, convenient pocket packaging noted for portability and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate minty coolness and a clean finish. The gum offers a soft initial bite that becomes chewier without sticking. Commonly chewed for breath refreshment or brief focus breaks, reviewers praise long-lasting taste, consistent texture, convenient pocket packaging noted for portability and ease of use.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum B Ase, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols.
Check Pur Chewing Gum, Aspartame Free, Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Chewing Gum, Aspartame Free, Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pur Chewing Gum, Aspartame Free, Wintergreen is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


