Is Pur Company Pur Gum Aspartame Free Chocolate Mint -- 12 Tray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural flavor

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols

Check Pur Company Pur Gum Aspartame Free Chocolate Mint -- 12 Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pur Company Pur Gum Aspartame Free Chocolate Mint -- 12 Tray is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go