Is Pur Gum Aspartame Free Spearmint -- 12 Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Glycerol, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check Pur Gum Aspartame Free Spearmint -- 12 Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum Aspartame Free Spearmint -- 12 Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Pur Gum Aspartame Free Spearmint -- 12 Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


