Is PUR GUM (CINNAMON, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE Pescatarian?

Description
Strong cinnamon flavor with a warm, spicy bite and moderate sweetness; texture is soft and pliable, delivering consistent chew. Commonly used for breath freshening, after meals, and on-the-go. Reviewers often note bold initial taste and comfortable chew, though some report flavor diminishes after extended chewing, noted by multiple reviewers online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong cinnamon flavor with a warm, spicy bite and moderate sweetness; texture is soft and pliable, delivering consistent chew. Commonly used for breath freshening, after meals, and on-the-go. Reviewers often note bold initial taste and comfortable chew, though some report flavor diminishes after extended chewing, noted by multiple reviewers online.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Glycerol, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check PUR GUM (CINNAMON, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUR GUM (CINNAMON, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Bon mais sans plus
Le goût ne dure pas longtemps
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Where to buy
PUR GUM (CINNAMON, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


