Is Pur Gum Peppermint Three Sugar-Free Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors.
Check Pur Gum Peppermint Three Sugar-Free Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum Peppermint Three Sugar-Free Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


