Is Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12
Where to buy
Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


