Is Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12
Where to buy
Pur Gum Variety Pack - Peppermint, Pomegranate Mint, Spearmint and Wintergreen - 55 Pieces each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


