Is Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Where to buy
Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


