Is Pur Gum, Wintergreen Mint, 2.72-Ounce, 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gume Base, Gum Arabic, Glycerol, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols
Check Pur Gum, Wintergreen Mint, 2.72-Ounce, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum, Wintergreen Mint, 2.72-Ounce, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Pur Gum, Wintergreen Mint, 2.72-Ounce, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


