Is Pur Mints Cinnamon Cannelle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural cinnamon flavouring
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Natural cinnamon flavouring, Magnesium stearate, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Natural cinnamon flavouring, Magnesium stearate.
Check Pur Mints Cinnamon Cannelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Mints Cinnamon Cannelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


