Is PUR MINTS (TANGERINE TANGO) - 12 X 20 MINTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Maize Dexterin (Fibre), Citric Acid, Natural Tangerine Flavouring

Check PUR MINTS (TANGERINE TANGO) - 12 X 20 MINTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUR MINTS (TANGERINE TANGO) - 12 X 20 MINTS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go