Is PURA CREMA CENTROMERICANA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL CULTURES, & ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PURA CREMA CENTROMERICANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURA CREMA CENTROMERICANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing


