Is Pura Nola Maple Almond Grain-Free Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pure almond extract
- tree nuts
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
pure almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Coconut, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Sunflower Seeds, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract, Pure Almond Extract, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Pura Nola Maple Almond Grain-Free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pura Nola Maple Almond Grain-Free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


