Is Pura Vida Fire Roasted Root Vegetables Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Sweet Potatoes, Parsnips, Carrots, Red Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Pura Vida Fire Roasted Root Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing